Blogs

Lucas Oil 200 Entry List / Schedule

Lucas Oil 200 Entry List / Schedule

by May 28, 2014 0 comments

Photo Credit: Robert Laberge/NASCAR via Getty Images

DOVER, Del. — Round five of the NASCAR Camping World Truck Series season brings 34 teams to the Dover International Speedway for the Lucas Oil 200.

The 34 entrants for Friday’s race make for a higher tally of entrants than the previous two Truck races at Kansas and Charlotte. Although the entry list is still two entries short of a full grid, this week’s number of entries could be considered an improvement over the two aforementioned races.

Kyle Busch (Kyle Busch Motorsports) and Blake Koch (MB Motorsports) will both be running triple-duty this weekend, both are entered for the Nationwide Series’ Buckle Up 200 and the Sprint Cup Series’ FedEx 400 as well as the Lucas Oil 200. Turner Scott Motorsports will bring a team of four trucks to the 1-mile concrete oval with Ben Rhodes and Brandon Jones joining Ron Hornaday Jr. and Ben Kennedy this weekend.

The race weekend for the Lucas Oil 200 kicks off tomorrow at 1:30 p.m ET with the first of two practice sessions for the day.

Entry List for the Lucas Oil 200 – 34 Entered

  1. 00 – Cole Custer – Chevrolet – Haas Racing Development
  2. 0 – Ryan Ellis(i) – Chevrolet – Jennifer Jo Cobb Racing
  3. 02 – Tyler Young# – Chevrolet – Young’s Motorsports
  4. 5 – John Wes Townley – Toyota – Wauters Motorsports
  5. 07 – Jimmy Weller III – Chevrolet – SS-Green Light Racing
  6. 08 – Jake Crum – Chevrolet – SS-Green Light Racing
  7. 8 – John Hunter Nemechek – Toyota – SWM-NEMCO Motorsports
  8. 9 – Brennan Newberry – Chevrolet – NTS Motorsports
  9. 10 – Jennifer Jo Cobb – Chevrolet – Jennifer Jo Cobb Racing
  10. 13 – Jeb Burton – Toyota – ThorSport Racing
  11. 17 – Timothy Peters – Toyota – Red Horse Racing
  12. 19 – Tyler Reddick# – Ford – Brad Keselowski Racing
  13. 20 – Gray Gaulding# – Chevrolet – NTS Motorsports
  14. 21 – Joey Coulter – Chevrolet – GMS Racing
  15. 29 – Ryan Blaney – Ford – Brad Keselowski Racing
  16. 30 – Ron Hornaday Jr. – Chevrolet – Turner Scott Motorsports
  17. 31 – Ben Kennedy# – Chevrolet – Turner Scott Motorsports
  18. 32 – Ben Rhodes – Chevrolet – Turner Scott Motorsports
  19. 33 – Brandon Jones – Chevrolet – Turner Scott Motorsports
  20. 35 – Mason Mingus# – Toyota – Win-Tron Racing
  21. 36 – Blake Koch(i) – Chevrolet – MB Motorsports
  22. 40 – Todd Peck – Chevrolet – Peck Motorsports
  23. 42 – Charles Lewandoski – Chevrolet – Young’s Motorsports
  24. 50 – T.J. Bell – Chevrolet – MAKE Motorsports
  25. 51 – Kyle Busch(i) – Toyota – Kyle Busch Motorsports
  26. 54 – Darrell Wallace Jr. – Toyota – Kyle Busch Motorsports
  27. 56 – Raymond Terczak Jr. – Chevrolet – RM Motorsports
  28. 57 – Norm Benning – Chevrolet – Norm Benning Racing
  29. 63 – Justin Jennings – Chevrolet – MB Motorsports
  30. 77 – German Quiroga – Toyota – Red Horse Racing
  31. 88 – Matt Crafton – Toyota – ThorSport Racing
  32. 92 – Scott Riggs – Ford – RBR Enterprises
  33. 98 – Johnny Sauter – Toyota – ThorSport Racing
  34. 99 – Bryan Silas – Chevrolet – T3R2

# = Rookie.

(i) = Ineligible for NASCAR Camping World Truck Series points.

Weekend Schedule for the Lucas Oil 200 – All Times in ET

Practice 1: Thursday | 1:30 p.m – 2:30 p.m

Practice 2: Thursday | 3:00 p.m – 4:30 p.m

Qualifying: Friday | 12:40 p.m

Race: Friday | 5:30 p.m (200 laps)

Kyle Pokrefky
Follow Kyle Pokrefky on Twitter at @KPokrefky

No Comments so far

Jump into a conversation

No Comments Yet!

You can be the one to start a conversation.

Leave a Comment